- Portals
- The Current Year
- ED in the News
- Admins
- Help ED Rebuild
- Archive
- ED Bookmarklet
- Donate Bitcoin
Contact an admin on Discord or EDF if you want an account. Also fuck bots.
High Score/Carmageddon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 622: | Line 622: | ||
| Y? - 3 | | Y? - 3 | ||
| 2013 | | 2013 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffc200" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagGermany.png|link{{=}}Germany]] | |||
| Farhad Noori | |||
| 2 | |||
| 37 | |||
| N | |||
| 2025 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffc200" | |- style{{=}}"background:#ffc200" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 903: | Line 911: | ||
| 2014 | | 2014 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ff6000" | |- style{{=}}"background:#ff6000" | ||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagRussia.png|link{{=}}Russia]] | |||
| Bekzhan Sarbishev | |||
| 1 | |||
| 9 | |||
| N | |||
| 2018 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ff5000" | |||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| [[Image:MiniFlagHamas.png|link{{=}}Hamas]] | | [[Image:MiniFlagHamas.png|link{{=}}Hamas]] | ||
| Line 1,048: | Line 1,064: | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ff4000" | |- style{{=}}"background:#ff4000" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:MiniflagUSA.png|link{{=}}America]] | ||
| | | Buddy Cochran | ||
| 0 | |||
| 32 | |||
| N | |||
| 1973 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ff4000" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagChina.png|link{{=}}China]] | |||
| Huang Wen | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| N | | N | ||
| | | 2024 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ff4000" | |- style{{=}}"background:#ff4000" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 1,064: | Line 1,088: | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ff4000" | |- style{{=}}"background:#ff4000" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| [[Image:MiniflagPoland.png|23px|link{{=}}Poland]] | |||
| Grzegorz Łempicki | | Grzegorz Łempicki | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 1,078: | Line 1,102: | ||
| N | | N | ||
| 1987 | | 1987 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ff3200" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagUSA.png|link{{=}}America]] | |||
| Lizzie Grubman | |||
| 0 | |||
| 16 | |||
| N | |||
| 2001 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ff3200" | |- style{{=}}"background:#ff3200" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
Revision as of 05:14, 17 February 2025
| RANK | DRIVER | KILLS | INJURED | AN HERO | YEAR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mohamed Lahouaiej-Bouhlel | 86 | 434 | N - Killed by police | 2016 | |
| 2 | Team Turkistan Islamic Party | 39 | 90+ | Y - 4, N - 1 apprehended | 2014 | |
| 3 | Fan Weiqiu | 35 | 43 | N - Executed | 2024 | |
| 4 | Unknown | 24 | 121 | N | 1939 | |
| 5 | Eugen Grigore | 24 | ~50 | N1 | 1974 | |
| 6 | Manuel da Mota Silveira | 23 | 40 | N | 1960 | |
| 7 | Li Baoping | 21 | 29 | N - Executed | 1983 | |
| 8 | Zhang Baogang | 20 | 16 | Y | 2020 | |
| 9 | Unknown | 18 | 24 | N | 1993 | |
| 10 | Li Xianliang | 17 | 20-30 | N | 2010 | |
| 11 | Craig Mosionier | 17 | 8 | N | 2023 | |
| 12 | Abd al-Hadi Ghanim | 16 | 27 | N | 1989 | |
| 13 | Jaskirat Singh Sidhu | 16 | 13 | N | 2018 | |
| 14 | Younes Abouyaaqoub | 15 | 131 | N - Killed by police | 2017 | |
| 15 | Yang Zanyun | 15 | 43 | N - Executed | 2018 | |
| 16 | Shamsud-Din Bahar Jabbar | 15 | 36+ | N - Killed by police | 2025 | |
| 17 | Unknown | 14 | 12+ | N - Escaped! | 1994 | |
| 18 | Unknown | 14 | 2+ | N | 1968 | |
| 19 | Alfredo de Freitas | 13 | 40-77 | N | 1967 | |
| 20 | Wang Yunlong | 13 | 16 | N | 1982 | |
| 21 | Unknown | 13+ | 12 | N | 1990 | |
| 22 | Anis Amri | 12 | 56 | N - Killed by police | 2016 | |
| 23 | Unknown | 11 | ? | N | 1894 | |
| 24 | Juan Manuel Álvarez | 11 | 177 | N | 2005 | |
| 25 | Alek Minassian | 11 | 15 | N | 2018 | |
| 26 | Santosh Maruti Mane | 9 | 27-37 | N | 2012 | |
| 27 | Khalil Abu Olbeh | 8 | 26 | N | 2001 | |
| 28 | Olga Hepnarova | 8 | 12 | N - Executed | 1973 | |
| 29 | Sayfullo Saipov | 8 | 11 | N | 2017 | |
| 30 | George Alvarez | 8 | 10 | N | 2023 | |
| 31 | Unknown | 8 | 3 | Y | 1996 | |
| 32 | Priscilla Ford | 7 | 22 | N - Died on Death Row | 1980 | |
| 33 | Unknown | 7 | ? | N | 2001 | |
| 34 | Tomohiro Katō | 7 | 10 | N - Executed | 2008 | |
| 35 | Karst Roeland Tates | 7 | 10 | N - Died later in hospital | 2009 | |
| 36 | José Vidal Céspedes | 7 | 9 | N - Died in prison | 1993 | |
| 37 | Darrell Brooks | 6 | 62 | N | 2021 | |
| 38 | Dimitrious Gargasoulas | 6 | 36 | N | 2017 | |
| 39 | Wen Qingyun | 6 | 29 | N | 2023 | |
| 40 | Bernd Walter | 6 | 23 | N | 2020 | |
| 41 | Keisuke Takeuchi | 6 | 20 | N - Died while awaiting execution | 1949 | |
| 42 | Cui Lidong | 6 | 8 | N - Killed by police | 2019 | |
| 43 | Hipólito L. V. | 6 | 3 | N | 2024 | |
| 44 | Jennifer Hart & Sarah Hart | 6 | 0 | Y,Y | 2018 | |
| 45 | Amado Amir González Nava | 6 | 0 | N | 2022 | |
| 46 | Noah Thomas Galle | 6 | 0 | N | 2022 | |
| 47 | Taleb Al-Abdulmohsen | 5 | 235+ | N | 2024 | |
| 48 | Khalid Masood | 5 | 49 | N - Killed by police | 2017 | |
| 49 | Yao Jinyun | 5 | 19 | N | 1982 | |
| 50 | Douglas John Edward Crabbe | 5 | 16 | N | 1983 | |
| 51 | Rakhmat Akilov | 5 | 15 | N | 2017 | |
| 52 | Myanmarian Army | 5 | 15 | N | 2021 | |
| 53 | Yasuaki Uwabe | 5 | 10 | N - Executed | 1999 | |
| 54 | Charles Pickett Jr. | 5 | 4 | N | 2016 | |
| 55 | David Edward Attias | 52 | 0 | N | 2001 | |
| 56 | Adacia Chambers | 4 | 46 | N | 2015 | |
| 57 | Jens Alexander Rüther | 4 | 20+ | Y | 2018 | |
| 58 | Fadi al-Qanbar | 4 | 17 | N - Killed by police | 2017 | |
| 59 | Mohammed Faruz Abdallah | 4 | 11 | N - Executed | 1970 | |
| 60 | Micael | 4 | 8 | N | 2022 | |
| 61 | Team IS | 4 | 2 | N - 5 | 2018 | |
| 62 | Anonymous | 4 | 2 | N | 2023 | |
| 63 | Nathaniel Veltman | 4 | 1 | N | 2021 | |
| 64 | Marco Ahmetovic | 4 | 0 | N - Released | 2007 | |
| 65 | Team Mexican Communist Party | 3 | 46-50 | N | 1935 | |
| 66 | Hussam Taysir Duwait | 3 | 40 | N - Killed by off-duty soldier | 2008 | |
| 67 | Alen Rizvan Rizvanović | 3 | 36 | N | 2015 | |
| 68 | Unknown | 3 | 21+ | N | 2001 | |
| 69 | Ho Chung-ming | 3 | 20 | N | 1964 | |
| 70 | Robert Kabolowsky | 3 | 20 | N | 1980 | |
| 71 | Stephen Michael Ressa | 3 | 11 | N | 2005 | |
| 72 | Kirsi Mirjami Huhtilainen | 3 | 9 | Y | 2014 | |
| 73 | Michael Avery | 3 | 8 | Y | 2024 | |
| 74 | Steeve Gagnon | 3 | 8 | N | 2023 | |
| 75 | Unknown | 3 | 7 | N | 2024 | |
| 76 | Team Turkistan Islamic Party | 2 | 38 | Y? - 3 | 2013 | |
| 77 | Farhad Noori | 2 | 37 | N | 2025 | |
| 78 | Jose Luis Nieto Avila | 2 | 22 | N | 2002 | |
| 79 | Mario Navarrete Concha | 2 | 19 | N | 2019 | |
| 80 | Eric Parkdel | 2 | 16 | N | 2003 | |
| 81 | Trevor J. Heitmann | 2 | 8 | Y | 2018 | |
| 82 | Veeti Erkki Olavi Nikunen | 2 | 8 | N | 2022 | |
| 83 | Pierre Ny St-Amand | 2 | 6 | N | 2023 | |
| 84 | Jaime Schiaffino Gardella | 2 | 5 | N | 1993 | |
| 85 | Steven Allen Abrams | 2 | 5 | N | 1999 | |
| 86 | Roger Self | 2 | 3 | N | 2018 | |
| 87 | Narcos | 2 | 1 | N | 2024 | |
| 88 | Matthew Broderick | 2 | 0 | N - $175 fine | 1987 | |
| 89 | Cameron Herrin | 2 | 0 | N | 2018 | |
| 90 | Janek Tammemäki | 2 | 0 | N | 2020 | |
| 91 | Agustín López Gagliasso | 2 | 0 | N | 2025 | |
| 92 | Daniel Lee Young | 1 | 54 | N | 1984 | |
| 93 | Rami Nasrallah Natour | 1 | 40 | N | 2024 | |
| 94 | Lakeisha Holloway | 1 | 36 | N | 2015 | |
| 95 | James Alex Fields | 1 | 35 | N | 2017 | |
| 96 | Elias Antonio | 1 | 29 | N | 1953 | |
| 97 | Ronald Joseph Popadich | 1 | 26 | N | 2002 | |
| 98 | Richard Rojas | 1 | 22 | N | 2017 | |
| 99 | Bradley Rein | 1 | 22 | N | 2022 | |
| 100 | Qassem Mughrabi | 1 | 19 | N - Killed by off-duty soldier | 2008 | |
| 101 | Omeed Aziz Popal | 1 | 18 | N | 2006 | |
| 102 | Mahmoud & Ahmad Zidat | 1 | 18 | N | 2006 | |
| 103 | Adrian Reyes | 1 | 17 | N | 2022 | |
| 104 | Unknown | 1 | 17 | N | 2024 | |
| 105 | Abdelkader Gridda | 1 | 15 | N | 2007 | |
| 106 | Peter Clarke | 1 | 14 | N | 2006 | |
| 107 | Unknown | 1 | 14 | N | 2022 | |
| 108 | Unknown | 1 | 13 | N | 2017 | |
| 109 | David Patterson | 1 | 12 | N | 2017 | |
| 110 | Toshiaki Hikiji | 1 | 10 | N | 2010 | |
| 111 | Darren Osborne | 1 | 10 | N | 2017 | |
| 112 | Sébastien Sarron | 1 | 9 | N | 2014 | |
| 113 | Bekzhan Sarbishev | 1 | 9 | N | 2018 | |
| 114 | Team Hamas | 1 | 9 | N - Killed by motorcyclist | 2023 | |
| 115 | Muhammed Naif El-Ja'abis | 1 | 5 | N - Killed by police | 2014 | |
| 116 | Anon 26 year old man | 1 | 5 | N | 2023 | |
| 117 | Ari-Pekka Hyppölä | 1 | 4 | N | 2017 | |
| 118 | Anonymous | 1 | 3 | N | 2017 | |
| 119 | Yasin Fayes Mohammed Jabr | 1 | 2 | N | 2001 | |
| 120 | Mikese Morse | 1 | 2 | N | 2018 | |
| 121 | Terje Vagnild Skaugstad | 1 | 2 | N | 2023 | |
| 122 | Garcia Blom | 1 | 1 | N | 2022 | |
| 123 | Martin Couture-Rouleau | 1 | 1 | N - Killed by police | 2014 | |
| 124 | Unknown | 1 | 1 | N | 2015 | |
| 125 | Patricia Scheuer | 1 | 1 | N - Released | 2025 | |
| 126 | Lars Sonny Russel | 1 | 0 | N | 1986 | |
| 127 | Jesse Nieminen | 1 | 0 | N | 2022 | |
| 128 | Daniar Fouad Mohammed | 1 | 0 | N | 2023 | |
| 129 | Rohan Dennis | 1 | 0 | N | 2023 | |
| 130 | Nico Mattioli | 1 | 0 | N - Released | 2024 | |
| 131 | Maurice Pahler | 0 | 154 | N | 2020 | |
| 132 | Buddy Cochran | 0 | 32 | N | 1973 | |
| 133 | Huang Wen | 0 | 30 | N | 2024 | |
| 134 | Michał L. | 0 | 23 | N | 2014 | |
| 135 | Grzegorz Łempicki | 0 | 20 | N | 2024 | |
| 136 | G.D | 0 | 19-40+ | N | 1987 | |
| 137 | Lizzie Grubman | 0 | 16 | N | 2001 | |
| 138 | Carlos Eduardo Gonzales | 0 | 15 | N | 1993 | |
| 139 | Raymond Wilson | 0 | 14 | N | 2002 | |
| 140 | Anonymous | 0 | 11 | N | 2014 | |
| 141 | Abdul Razak Ali Artan | 0 | 11 | N - Killed by police | 2016 | |
| 142 | Valentin Marius Parfenie | 0 | 10 | N | 2018 | |
| 143 | Andreas N. | 0 | 10 | N | 2019 | |
| 144 | Mohammed Reza Taheri-aza | 0 | 9 | N | 2006 | |
| 145 | Kazuhiro Kusakabe | 0 | 9 | N | 2019 | |
| 146 | Unknown | 0 | 8 | N | 2008 | |
| 147 | Isaiah Peoples | 0 | 8 | N | 2019 | |
| 148 | Weng Sor | 0 | 8 | N | 2023 | |
| 149 | Anonymous man | 0 | 8 | N | 2023 | |
| 150 | Refail A. | 0 | 7 | N | 2020 | |
| 151 | Hamou Benlatrèche | 0 | 6 | N | 2017 | |
| 152 | Sarmad al-Z. | 0 | 6 | N | 2020 | |
| 153 | McCauley Cox | 0 | 4 | N | 2018 | |
| 154 | Unknown | 0 | 4 | N | 2024 | |
| 155 | Salih Khater | 0 | 3 | N | 2018 | |
| 156 | Christian Weston Chandler | 0 | 1 | N - Probation charges | 2011 | |
| 157 | Tommy Sei-ichi | 0 | 1 | N | 2020 | |
| 158 | Unknown | 0 | 1 | N | 2023 | |
| 159 | Hamza Velic | 0 | 1 | N | 2024 | |
| 160 | Jack Doherty | 0 | 1 | N | 2024 | |
| 161 | Shawn Nelson | 0 | 0 | Y | 1995 | |
| 162 | Marvin Heemeyer | 0 | 0 | Y | 2004 | |
| 163 | Hans Arne Nystad | 0 | 0 | N - Killed by police | 2022 | |
| 164 | Unknown | 0 | 0 | N - Killed by police | 2024 |