- Portals
- The Current Year
- ED in the News
- Admins
- Help ED Rebuild
- Archive
- ED Bookmarklet
- Donate Bitcoin
Contact an admin on Discord or EDF if you want an account. Also fuck bots.
High Score/Carmageddon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 582: | Line 582: | ||
| N | | N | ||
| 2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffc200" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagIreland.png|link{{=}}Ireland]] | |||
| Matthew Broderick | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| N - $175 fine | |||
| 1987 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffc200" | |- style{{=}}"background:#ffc200" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
Revision as of 17:19, 22 November 2024
| RANK | DRIVER | KILLS | INJURED | AN HERO | YEAR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mohamed Lahouaiej-Bouhlel | 86 | 434 | N - Killed by police | 2016 | |
| 2 | Nur Ahmat Abulipiz, Maimaiti Maimaitimin, Reimjan Maimaiti, Maimaitimin Maihmat, Abdulkadir | 39 | 90+ | Y - 4, N - 1 apprehended | 2014 | |
| 3 | Fan Weiqiu | 35 | 43 | N - Slit his neck, is currently in a coma | 2024 | |
| 4 | Unknown | 24 | 121 | N | 1939 | |
| 5 | Eugen Grigore | 24 | ~50 | N1 | 1974 | |
| 6 | Manuel da Mota Silveira | 23 | 40 | N | 1960 | |
| 7 | Li Baoping | 21 | 29 | N - Executed | 1983 | |
| 8 | Zhang Baogang | 20 | 16 | Y | 2020 | |
| 9 | Li Xianliang | 17 | 20-30 | N | 2010 | |
| 10 | Craig Mosionier | 17 | 8 | N | 2023 | |
| 11 | Abd al-Hadi Ghanim | 16 | 27 | N | 1989 | |
| 12 | Jaskirat Singh Sidhu | 16 | 13 | N | 2018 | |
| 13 | Younes Abouyaaqoub | 15 | 131 | N - Killed by police | 2017 | |
| 14 | Yang Zanyun | 15 | 43 | N - Executed | 2018 | |
| 15 | Unknown | 14 | 12+ | N - Escaped! | 1994 | |
| 16 | Unknown | 14 | 2+ | N | 1968 | |
| 17 | Alfredo de Freitas | 13 | 40-77 | N | 1967 | |
| 18 | Anis Amri | 12 | 56 | N - Killed by police | 2016 | |
| 19 | Unknown | 11 | ? | N | 1894 | |
| 20 | Juan Manuel Álvarez | 11 | 177 | N | 2005 | |
| 21 | Alek Minassian | 11 | 15 | N | 2018 | |
| 22 | Santosh Maruti Mane | 9 | 27-37 | N | 2012 | |
| 23 | Khalil Abu Olbeh | 8 | 26 | N | 2001 | |
| 24 | Olga Hepnarova | 8 | 12 | N - Executed | 1973 | |
| 25 | Sayfullo Saipov | 8 | 11 | N | 2017 | |
| 26 | George Alvarez | 8 | 10 | N | 2023 | |
| 27 | File:MiniflagVietnam.png | Unknown | 8 | 3 | Y | 1996 |
| 28 | Priscilla Ford | 7 | 22 | N - Died on Death Row | 1980 | |
| 29 | Tomohiro Katō | 7 | 10 | N - Executed | 2008 | |
| 30 | Karst Roeland Tates | 7 | 10 | N - Died later in hospital | 2009 | |
| 31 | José Vidal Céspedes | 7 | 9 | N | 1993 | |
| 32 | Darrell Brooks | 6 | 62 | N | 2021 | |
| 33 | Dimitrious Gargasoulas | 6 | 36 | N | 2017 | |
| 34 | Wen Qingyun | 6 | 29 | N | 2023 | |
| 35 | Bernd Walter | 6 | 23 | N | 2020 | |
| 36 | Keisuke Takeuchi | 6 | 20 | N - Died while awaiting execution | 1949 | |
| 37 | Cui Lidong | 6 | 8 | N - Killed by police | 2019 | |
| 38 | Hipólito L. V. | 6 | 3 | N | 2024 | |
| 39 | Jennifer Hart & Sarah Hart | 6 | 0 | Y,Y | 2018 | |
| 40 | Amado Amir González Nava | 6 | 0 | N | 2022 | |
| 41 | Khalid Masood | 5 | 49 | N - Killed by police | 2017 | |
| 42 | Yao Jinyun | 5 | 19 | N | 1982 | |
| 43 | Douglas John Edward Crabbe | 5 | 16 | N | 1983 | |
| 44 | Rakhmat Akilov | 5 | 15 | N | 2017 | |
| 45 | Myanma Army | 5 | 15 | N | 2021 | |
| 46 | Yasuaki Uwabe | 5 | 10 | N - Executed | 1999 | |
| 47 | David Edward Attias | 52 | 0 | N | 2001 | |
| 48 | Adacia Chambers | 4 | 46 | N | 2015 | |
| 49 | Jens Alexander Rüther | 4 | 20+ | Y | 2018 | |
| 50 | Fadi al-Qanbar | 4 | 17 | N - Killed by police | 2017 | |
| 51 | Mohammed Faruz Abdallah | 4 | 11 | N - Executed | 1970 | |
| 52 | Micael | 4 | 8 | N | 2022 | |
| 53 | Anonymous | 4 | 2 | N | 2023 | |
| 54 | Nathaniel Veltman | 4 | 1 | N | 2021 | |
| 55 | Hussam Taysir Duwait | 3 | 40 | N - Killed by off-duty soldier | 2008 | |
| 56 | Alen Rizvan Rizvanović | 3 | 36 | N | 2015 | |
| 57 | Ho Chung-ming | 3 | 20 | N | 1964 | |
| 58 | Robert Kabolowsky | 3 | 20 | N | 1980 | |
| 59 | Stephen Michael Ressa | 3 | 11 | N | 2005 | |
| 60 | Kirsi Mirjami Huhtilainen | 3 | 9 | Y | 2014 | |
| 61 | Michael Avery | 3 | 8 | Y | 2024 | |
| 62 | Steeve Gagnon | 3 | 8 | N | 2023 | |
| 63 | Jose Luis Nieto Avila | 2 | 22 | N | 2002 | |
| 64 | Eric Parkdel | 2 | 16 | N | 2003 | |
| 65 | Trevor J. Heitmann | 2 | 8 | Y | 2018 | |
| 66 | Veeti Erkki Olavi Nikunen | 2 | 8 | N | 2022 | |
| 67 | Pierre Ny St-Amand | 2 | 6 | N | 2023 | |
| 68 | Jaime Schiaffino Gardella | 2 | 5 | N | 1993 | |
| 69 | Steven Allen Abrams | 2 | 5 | N | 1999 | |
| 70 | Roger Self | 2 | 3 | N | 2018 | |
| 71 | Narcos | 2 | 1 | N | 2024 | |
| 72 | Matthew Broderick | 2 | 0 | N - $175 fine | 1987 | |
| 73 | Janek Tammemäki | 2 | 0 | N | 2020 | |
| 74 | Daniel Lee Young | 1 | 54 | N | 1984 | |
| 75 | Rami Nasrallah Natour | 1 | 40 | N | 2024 | |
| 76 | Lakeisha Holloway | 1 | 36 | N | 2015 | |
| 77 | James Alex Fields | 1 | 35 | N | 2017 | |
| 78 | Elias Antonio | 1 | 29 | N | 1953 | |
| 79 | Ronald Joseph Popadich | 1 | 26 | N | 2002 | |
| 80 | Richard Rojas | 1 | 22 | N | 2017 | |
| 81 | Bradley Rein | 1 | 22 | N | 2022 | |
| 82 | Qassem Mughrabi | 1 | 19 | N - Killed by off-duty soldier | 2008 | |
| 83 | Omeed Aziz Popal | 1 | 18 | N | 2006 | |
| 84 | Mahmoud & Ahmad Zidat | 1 | 18 | N | 2006 | |
| 85 | Adrian Reyes | 1 | 17 | N | 2022 | |
| 86 | Unknown | 1 | 17 | N | 2024 | |
| 87 | Abdelkader Gridda | 1 | 15 | N | 2007 | |
| 88 | Peter Clarke | 1 | 14 | N | 2006 | |
| 89 | Unknown | 1 | 14 | N | 2022 | |
| 90 | David Patterson | 1 | 12 | N | 2017 | |
| 91 | Toshiaki Hikiji | 1 | 10 | N | 2010 | |
| 92 | Darren Osborne | 1 | 10 | N | 2017 | |
| 93 | Sébastien Sarron | 1 | 9 | N | 2014 | |
| 94 | Team Hamas | 1 | 9 | N - Killed by motorcyclist | 2023 | |
| 95 | Muhammed Naif El-Ja'abis | 1 | 5 | N - Killed by police | 2014 | |
| 96 | Anon 26 year old man | 1 | 5 | N | 2023 | |
| 97 | Ari-Pekka Hyppölä | 1 | 4 | N | 2017 | |
| 98 | Anonymous | 1 | 3 | N | 2017 | |
| 99 | Yasin Fayes Mohammed Jabr | 1 | 2 | N | 2001 | |
| 100 | Mikese Morse | 1 | 2 | N | 2018 | |
| 101 | Terje Vagnild Skaugstad | 1 | 2 | N | 2023 | |
| 102 | Garcia Blom | 1 | 1 | N | 2022 | |
| 103 | Martin Couture-Rouleau | 1 | 1 | N - Killed by police | 2014 | |
| 104 | Unknown | 1 | 1 | N | 2015 | |
| 105 | Lars Sonny Russel | 1 | 0 | N | 1986 | |
| 106 | Jesse Nieminen | 1 | 0 | N | 2022 | |
| 107 | Daniar Fouad Mohammed | 1 | 0 | N | 2023 | |
| 108 | Rohan Dennis | 1 | 0 | N | 2023 | |
| 109 | Nico Mattioli | 1 | 0 | N - Released | 2024 | |
| 110 | Maurice Pahler | 0 | 154 | N | 2020 | |
| 111 | Michał L. | 0 | 23 | N | 2014 | |
| 112 | Grzegorz Łempicki | 0 | 20 | N | 2024 | |
| 113 | Carlos Eduardo Gonzales | 0 | 15 | N | 1993 | |
| 114 | Raymond Wilson | 0 | 14 | N | 2002 | |
| 115 | Anonymous | 0 | 11 | N | 2014 | |
| 116 | Abdul Razak Ali Artan | 0 | 11 | N - Killed by police | 2016 | |
| 117 | Valentin Marius Parfenie | 0 | 10 | N | 2018 | |
| 118 | Andreas N. | 0 | 10 | N | 2019 | |
| 119 | Mohammed Reza Taheri-aza | 0 | 9 | N | 2006 | |
| 120 | Kazuhiro Kusakabe | 0 | 9 | N | 2019 | |
| 121 | Unknown | 0 | 8 | N | 2008 | |
| 122 | Isaiah Peoples | 0 | 8 | N | 2019 | |
| 123 | Weng Sor | 0 | 8 | N | 2023 | |
| 124 | Anonymous man | 0 | 8 | N | 2023 | |
| 125 | Refail A. | 0 | 7 | N | 2020 | |
| 126 | Hamou Benlatrèche | 0 | 6 | N | 2017 | |
| 127 | Sarmad al-Z. | 0 | 6 | N | 2020 | |
| 128 | McCauley Cox | 0 | 4 | N | 2018 | |
| 129 | Unknown | 0 | 4 | N | 2024 | |
| 130 | Salih Khater | 0 | 3 | N | 2018 | |
| 131 | Christian Weston Chandler | 0 | 1 | N - Probation charges | 2011 | |
| 132 | Tommy Sei-ichi | 0 | 1 | N | 2020 | |
| 133 | Unknown | 0 | 1 | N | 2023 | |
| 134 | Hamza Velic | 0 | 1 | N | 2024 | |
| 135 | Shawn Nelson | 0 | 0 | Y | 1995 | |
| 136 | Marvin Heemeyer | 0 | 0 | Y | 2004 | |
| 137 | Hans Arne Nystad | 0 | 0 | N - Killed by police | 2022 | |
| 138 | Unknown | 0 | 0 | N - Killed by police | 2024 |