Registration has been disabled and the moderation extension has been turned off.

Contact an admin on Discord or EDF if you want an account. Also fuck bots.

High Score/Carmageddon: Difference between revisions

From Encyclopedia Dramatica
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Jewjetter (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
add
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 49: Line 49:
| _row_count
| _row_count
| [[File:MiniflagRomania.png|link{{=}}Romania]]
| [[File:MiniflagRomania.png|link{{=}}Romania]]
| Eugen Grigore
| [[Wikipedia:Eugen Grigore case|Eugen Grigore]]
| 24
| 24
| ~50
| ~50
Line 89: Line 89:
| _row_count
| _row_count
| [[File:MiniflagChina.png|link{{=}}China]]
| [[File:MiniflagChina.png|link{{=}}China]]
| Li Xianliang
| [[Wikipedia:2010 Hebei tractor rampage|Li Xianliang]]
| 17
| 17
| 20-30
| 20-30
Line 97: Line 97:
| _row_count
| _row_count
| [[File:MiniflagCanada.png|link{{=}}Canada]]
| [[File:MiniflagCanada.png|link{{=}}Canada]]
| Craig Mosionier
| [[Wikipedia:Carberry bus crash|Quality Care Transit]]
| 17
| 17
| 8
| 8
Line 105: Line 105:
| _row_count
| _row_count
| [[File:MiniflagIsrael.png|link{{=}}Israel]]
| [[File:MiniflagIsrael.png|link{{=}}Israel]]
| Abd al-Hadi Ghanim
| [[Wikipedia:1989 Tel Aviv–Jerusalem bus attack|Abd al-Hadi Ghanim]]
| 16
| 16
| 27
| 27
Line 113: Line 113:
| _row_count
| _row_count
| [[File:MiniflagCanada.png|link{{=}}Canada]]
| [[File:MiniflagCanada.png|link{{=}}Canada]]
| Jaskirat Singh Sidhu
| [[Wikipedia:Humboldt Broncos bus crash|Jaskirat Singh Sidhu]]
| 16
| 16
| 13
| 13
Line 129: Line 129:
| _row_count
| _row_count
| [[File:MiniflagChina.png|link{{=}}China]]
| [[File:MiniflagChina.png|link{{=}}China]]
| Yang Zanyun
| [[Wikipedia:2018 Mishui vehicle attack|Yang Zanyun]]
| 15
| 15
| 43
| 43
Line 138: Line 138:
| [[File:MiniflagUSA.png|link{{=}}America]]
| [[File:MiniflagUSA.png|link{{=}}America]]
| [[Shamsud-Din Bahar Jabbar]]
| [[Shamsud-Din Bahar Jabbar]]
| 15
| 14
| 36+
| 57
| N - Killed by police
| N - Killed by police
| 2025
| 2025
Line 209: Line 209:
| _row_count
| _row_count
| [[File:MiniflagCanada.png|link{{=}}Canada]]
| [[File:MiniflagCanada.png|link{{=}}Canada]]
| [[Wikipedia:2025 Vancouver car attack|30 year-old man]]
| [[Wikipedia:2025 Vancouver car attack|Kai-Ji Adam Lo]]
| 11
| 11
| 20+
| 32+
| N - Apprahended
| N - Apprehended
| 2025
| 2025
|- style{{=}}"background:#d3ff00"
|- style{{=}}"background:#d3ff00"
Line 241: Line 241:
| _row_count
| _row_count
| [[File:MiniCzechflag.png|23px|link{{=}}Czech Republic]]
| [[File:MiniCzechflag.png|23px|link{{=}}Czech Republic]]
| Olga Hepnarova
| [[Wikipedia:Olga Hepnarová|Olga Hepnarova]]
| 8
| 8
| 12
| 12
Line 297: Line 297:
| _row_count
| _row_count
| [[File:MiniflagNetherlands.png|link{{=}}Netherlands]]
| [[File:MiniflagNetherlands.png|link{{=}}Netherlands]]
| [[High Score/Loserinfo#Karst Roeland Tates|Karst Roeland Tates]]
| [[High_Score/Loserinfo#Karst_Roeland_Tates|Karst Roeland Tates]]
| 7
| 7
| 10
| 10
Line 513: Line 513:
| _row_count
| _row_count
| [[Image:Miniflagspain.png|link{{=}}Spain]]
| [[Image:Miniflagspain.png|link{{=}}Spain]]
| Micael
| Micael da Silva
| 4
| 4
| 8
| 8
Line 569: Line 569:
| _row_count
| _row_count
| [[File:MiniflagAustria.png|link{{=}}Austria]]
| [[File:MiniflagAustria.png|link{{=}}Austria]]
| [[Alen Rizvan Rizvanović]]
| [[High_Score/Loserinfo#Alen_Rizvan_Rizvanović|Alen Rizvan Rizvanović]]
| 3
| 3
| 36
| 36
| N
| Y
| 2015
| 2015
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffc200"
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffc200"
Line 910: Line 910:
| N
| N
| 2017
| 2017
|- style{{=}}"background:#ff6000"
| _row_count
| [[Image:MiniflagUSA.png|link{{=}}America]]
| Weng Sor
| 1
| 11
| N
| 2023
|- style{{=}}"background:#ff6000"
|- style{{=}}"background:#ff6000"
| _row_count
| _row_count
Line 961: Line 969:
| _row_count
| _row_count
| [[Image:Miniflagspain.png|link{{=}}spain]]
| [[Image:Miniflagspain.png|link{{=}}spain]]
| Anon 26 year old man
| [https://archive.ph/sWCxn Anon 26 year old man]
| 1
| 1
| 5
| 5
Line 1,091: Line 1,099:
| Maurice Pahler
| Maurice Pahler
| 0
| 0
| [[WTF|154]]
| [[Epic Fail|154]]
| N
| N
| 2020
| 2020
|- style{{=}}"background:#ff4000"
| _row_count
| [[File:MiniflagUK.png|link{{=}}Britain]]
| Paul Doyle
| 0
| [[Epic Fail|134]]
| N
| 2025
|- style{{=}}"background:#ff4000"
| _row_count
| [[Image:MiniflagUSA.png|link{{=}}America]]
| Fernando Ramirez
| 0
| 37
| N
| 2025
|- style{{=}}"background:#ff4000"
|- style{{=}}"background:#ff4000"
| _row_count
| _row_count
Line 1,129: Line 1,153:
| _row_count
| _row_count
| [[File:MiniflagNetherlands.png|link{{=}}Netherlands]]
| [[File:MiniflagNetherlands.png|link{{=}}Netherlands]]
| G.D
| [https://archive.ph/QGDFa G.D]
| 0
| 0
| 19-40+
| 19-40+
Line 1,222: Line 1,246:
| N
| N
| 2019
| 2019
|- style{{=}}"background:#ff3200"
| _row_count
| [[Image:MiniflagUSA.png|link{{=}}America]]
| Weng Sor
| 0
| 8
| N
| 2023
|- style{{=}}"background:#ff3200"
|- style{{=}}"background:#ff3200"
| _row_count
| _row_count
Line 1,342: Line 1,358:
| Y
| Y
| 2004
| 2004
|- style{{=}}"background:#ff3200"
| _row_count
| [[File:MiniflagBelgium.png|link{{=}}Belgium]]
| Mohamed R.
| 0
| 0
| N
| 2017
|- style{{=}}"background:#ff3200"
|- style{{=}}"background:#ff3200"
| _row_count
| _row_count

Latest revision as of 03:16, 10 September 2025

RANK DRIVER KILLS INJURED AN HERO YEAR
1 Mohamed Lahouaiej-Bouhlel‎ 86 434 N - Killed by police 2016
2 Team Turkistan Islamic Party 39 90+ Y - 4, N - 1 apprehended 2014
3 Fan Weiqiu 38 43 N - Executed 2024
4 Unknown 24 121 N 1939
5 Eugen Grigore 24 ~50 N1 1974
6 Manuel da Mota Silveira 23 40 N 1960
7 Li Baoping 21 29 N - Executed 1983
8 Zhang Baogang 20 16 Y 2020
9 Unknown 18 24 N 1993
10 Li Xianliang 17 20-30 N 2010
11 Quality Care Transit 17 8 N 2023
12 Abd al-Hadi Ghanim 16 27 N 1989
13 Jaskirat Singh Sidhu 16 13 N 2018
14 Younes Abouyaaqoub 15 131 N - Killed by police 2017
15 Yang Zanyun 15 43 N - Executed 2018
16 Shamsud-Din Bahar Jabbar 14 57 N - Killed by police 2025
17 Unknown 14 12+ N - Escaped! 1994
18 Unknown 14 2+ N 1968
19 Alfredo de Freitas 13 40-77 N 1967
20 Wang Yunlong 13 16 N 1982
21 Unknown 13+ 12 N 1990
22 Anis Amri 12 56 N - Killed by police 2016
23 Unknown 11 ? N 1894
24 Juan Manuel Álvarez 11 177 N 2005
25 Kai-Ji Adam Lo 11 32+ N - Apprehended 2025
26 Alek Minassian 11 15 N 2018
27 Santosh Maruti Mane 9 27-37 N 2012
28 Khalil Abu Olbeh 8 26 N 2001
29 Olga Hepnarova 8 12 N - Executed 1973
30 Sayfullo Saipov 8 11 N 2017
31 George Alvarez 8 10 N 2023
32 Unknown 8 3 Y 1996
33 Priscilla Ford 7 22 N - Died on Death Row 1980
34 Unknown 7 ? N 2001
35 Tomohiro Katō 7 10 N - Executed 2008
36 Karst Roeland Tates 7 10 N - Died later in hospital 2009
37 José Vidal Céspedes 7 9 N - Died in prison 1993
38 Darrell Brooks 6 62 N 2021
39 Dimitrious Gargasoulas 6 36 N 2017
40 Wen Qingyun 6 29 N 2023
41 Bernd Walter 6 23 N 2020
42 Keisuke Takeuchi 6 20 N - Died while awaiting execution 1949
43 Cui Lidong 6 8 N - Killed by police 2019
44 Hipólito L. V. 6 3 N 2024
45 Jennifer Hart & Sarah Hart 6 0 Y,Y 2018
46 Amado Amir González Nava 6 0 N 2022
47 Noah Thomas Galle 6 0 N 2022
48 Taleb Al-Abdulmohsen 5 235+ N 2024
49 Khalid Masood 5 49 N - Killed by police 2017
50 Yao Jinyun 5 19 N 1982
51 Douglas John Edward Crabbe 5 16 N 1983
52 Rakhmat Akilov 5 15 N 2017
53 Myanmarian Army 5 15 N 2021
54 Yasuaki Uwabe 5 10 N - Executed 1999
55 Leroy George 5 6 N 1999
56 Charles Pickett Jr. 5 4 N 2016
57 David Edward Attias 52 0 N 2001
58 Adacia Chambers 4 46 N 2015
59 Jens Alexander Rüther 4 20+ Y 2018
60 Rashad Owens 4 21 N 2014
61 Fadi al-Qanbar 4 17 N - Killed by police 2017
62 Mohammed Faruz Abdallah 4 11 N - Executed 1970
63 Micael da Silva 4 8 N 2022
64 Team IS 4 2 N - 5 2018
65 Anonymous 4 2 N 2023
66 Nathaniel Veltman 4 1 N 2021
67 Marco Ahmetovic 4 0 N - Released 2007
68 Team Mexican Communist Party 3 46-50 N 1935
69 Hussam Taysir Duwait 3 40 N - Killed by off-duty soldier 2008
70 Alen Rizvan Rizvanović 3 36 Y 2015
71 Unknown 3 21+ N 2001
72 Ho Chung-ming 3 20 N 1964
73 Robert Kabolowsky 3 20 N 1980
74 Stephen Michael Ressa 3 11 N 2005
75 Kirsi Mirjami Huhtilainen 3 9 Y 2014
76 Michael Avery 3 8 Y 2024
77 Steeve Gagnon 3 8 N 2023
78 Unknown 3 7 N 2024
79 Team Turkistan Islamic Party 2 38 Y? - 3 2013
80 Farhad Noori 2 37 N 2025
81 Jose Luis Nieto Avila 2 22 N 2002
82 Mario Navarrete Concha 2 19 N 2019
83 Eric Parkdel 2 16 N 2003
84 Trevor J. Heitmann 2 8 Y 2018
85 Veeti Erkki Olavi Nikunen 2 8 N 2022
86 Pierre Ny St-Amand 2 6 N 2023
87 Jaime Schiaffino Gardella 2 5 N 1993
88 Steven Allen Abrams 2 5 N 1999
89 Roger Self 2 3 N 2018
90 Narcos 2 1 N 2024
91 Matthew Broderick 2 0 N - $175 fine 1987
92 Cameron Herrin 2 0 N 2018
93 Janek Tammemäki 2 0 N 2020
94 Agustín López Gagliasso 2 0 N 2025
95 Daniel Lee Young 1 54 N 1984
96 Rami Nasrallah Natour 1 40 N 2024
97 Lakeisha Holloway 1 36 N 2015
98 James Alex Fields 1 35 N 2017
99 Elias Antonio 1 29 N 1953
100 Ronald Joseph Popadich 1 26 N 2002
101 Richard Rojas 1 22 N 2017
102 Bradley Rein 1 22 N 2022
103 Qassem Mughrabi 1 19 N - Killed by off-duty soldier 2008
104 Omeed Aziz Popal 1 18 N 2006
105 Mahmoud & Ahmad Zidat 1 18 N 2006
106 Adrian Reyes 1 17 N 2022
107 Unknown 1 17 N 2024
108 Abdelkader Gridda 1 15 N 2007
109 Peter Clarke 1 14 N 2006
110 Unknown 1 14 N 2022
111 Unknown 1 13 N 2017
112 David Patterson 1 12 N 2017
113 Weng Sor 1 11 N 2023
114 Toshiaki Hikiji 1 10 N 2010
115 Darren Osborne 1 10 N 2017
116 Sébastien Sarron 1 9 N 2014
117 Bekzhan Sarbishev 1 9 N 2018
118 Team Hamas 1 9 N - Killed by motorcyclist 2023
119 Muhammed Naif El-Ja'abis 1 5 N - Killed by police 2014
120 Anon 26 year old man 1 5 N 2023
121 Ari-Pekka Hyppölä 1 4 N 2017
122 Anonymous 1 3 N 2017
123 Yasin Fayes Mohammed Jabr 1 2 N 2001
124 Mikese Morse 1 2 N 2018
125 Terje Vagnild Skaugstad 1 2 N 2023
126 Garcia Blom 1 1 N 2022
127 Martin Couture-Rouleau 1 1 N - Killed by police 2014
128 Unknown 1 1 N 2015
129 Patricia Scheuer 1 1 N - Released 2025
130 Lars Sonny Russel 1 0 N 1986
131 Omar Barrios 1 0 N 2017
132 Jesse Nieminen 1 0 N 2022
133 Daniar Fouad Mohammed 1 0 N 2023
134 Rohan Dennis 1 0 N 2023
135 Nico Mattioli 1 0 N - Released 2024
136 Maurice Pahler 0 154 N 2020
137 Paul Doyle 0 134 N 2025
138 Fernando Ramirez 0 37 N 2025
139 Buddy Cochran 0 32 N 1973
140 Huang Wen 0 30 N 2024
141 Michał L. 0 23 N 2014
142 Grzegorz Łempicki 0 20 N 2024
143 G.D 0 19-40+ N 1987
144 Lizzie Grubman 0 16 N 2001
145 Carlos Eduardo Gonzales 0 15 N 1993
146 Raymond Wilson 0 14 N 2002
147 Anonymous 0 11 N 2014
148 Abdul Razak Ali Artan 0 11 N - Killed by police 2016
149 Valentin Marius Parfenie 0 10 N 2018
150 Andreas N. 0 10 N 2019
151 Mohammed Reza Taheri-aza 0 9 N 2006
152 Kazuhiro Kusakabe 0 9 N 2019
153 Unknown 0 8 N 2008
154 Isaiah Peoples 0 8 N 2019
155 Anonymous man 0 8 N 2023
156 Refail A. 0 7 N 2020
157 Hamou Benlatrèche 0 6 N 2017
158 Sarmad al-Z. 0 6 N 2020
159 McCauley Cox 0 4 N 2018
160 Unknown 0 4 N 2024
161 Salih Khater 0 3 N 2018
162 Christian Weston Chandler 0 1 N - Probation charges 2011
163 Tommy Sei-ichi 0 1 N 2020
164 Unknown 0 1 N 2023
165 Hamza Velic 0 1 N 2024
166 Jack Doherty 0 1 N 2024
167 Shawn Nelson 0 0 Y 1995
168 Marvin Heemeyer 0 0 Y 2004
169 Mohamed R. 0 0 N 2017
170 Hans Arne Nystad 0 0 N - Killed by police 2022
171 Unknown 0 0 N - Killed by police 2024