Registration has been disabled and the moderation extension has been turned off.

Contact an admin on Discord or EDF if you want an account. Also fuck bots.

Category:Portals: Difference between revisions

From Encyclopedia Dramatica
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>TabbyGarf
No edit summary
>TabbyGarf
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
|style="background-color:#ffcc99;border-radius:5px;font-size:15pt;padding:0 10px;text-align:center;" width="25%"| [[File:4chan logo 1.png|40px|link=Portal:Chans]]  [[Portal:Chans|*chans]]
|style="background-color:#ffcc99;border-radius:5px;font-size:15pt;padding:0 10px;text-align:center;" width="25%"| [[File:4chan logo 1.png|40px|link=Portal:Chans]]  [[Portal:Chans|*chans]]


|style="background-color:#4f6458;border-radius:5px;font-size:15pt;padding:0 10px;text-align:center;" width="25%"| [[File:Portalda.png|40px|link=Portal:DeviantART]]&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Portal:DeviantART|<span style="color:#99aca2;">DeviantART</span>]]
|style="background-color:#4f6458;border-radius:5px;font-size:15pt;padding:0 10px;text-align:center;" width="25%"| [[File:Newdalogo.png|40px|link=Portal:DeviantART]]&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Portal:DeviantART|<span style="color:#99aca2;">DeviantART</span>]]


|-style="height:60px;"
|-style="height:60px;"
Line 35: Line 35:
|style="background-color:#3B5998;border-radius:5px;font-size:15pt;padding:0 10px;text-align:center;" | [[File:ED socail media icon.png|40px|link=Portal:Social Media]]&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Portal:Social Media|<span style="color:#8b9dc3;">Social Media</span>]]
|style="background-color:#3B5998;border-radius:5px;font-size:15pt;padding:0 10px;text-align:center;" | [[File:ED socail media icon.png|40px|link=Portal:Social Media]]&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Portal:Social Media|<span style="color:#8b9dc3;">Social Media</span>]]


|style="background-color:#D6F8DE;border-radius:5px;font-size:15pt;padding:0 10px;text-align:center;" width="25%"| [[File:SJW series.png|40px|link=Portal:Social Justice]] [[Portal:Social Justice|<span style="color:green;">Social Justice</span>]]
|style="background-color:#D6F8DE;border-radius:5px;font-size:15pt;padding:0 10px;text-align:center;"| [[File:Portal sports.png|40px|link=Portal:Sports]]&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Portal:Sports|<span style="color:green;">Sports</span>]]


|style="background-color:black;border-radius:5px;font-size:15pt;padding:0 10px;text-align:center;" | [[File:VIRUS ALERT.jpg|40px|link=Portal:Softwarez]] |[[Portal:Softwarez|<span style="color:#0f0;">Softwarez</span>]]
|style="background-color:#D6F8DE;border-radius:5px;font-size:15pt;padding:0 10px;text-align:center;"| [[File:SJW series.png|40px|link=Portal:Social Justice]] [[Portal:Social Justice|<span style="color:green;">Social Justice</span>]]
 
|style="background-color:black;border-radius:5px;font-size:15pt;padding:0 10px;text-align:center;" | [[File:VIRUS ALERT.jpg|40px|link=Portal:Softwarez]] [[Portal:Softwarez|<span style="color:#0f0;">Softwarez</span>]]
 
 
|-style="height:60px;"


|style="background-color:red;border-radius:5px;font-size:15pt;padding:0 10px;text-align:center;" | [[File:Raisedbymedia.jpg|40px|link=Portal:Television]]&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Portal:Television|<span style="color:yellow;">Television</span>]]
|style="background-color:red;border-radius:5px;font-size:15pt;padding:0 10px;text-align:center;" | [[File:Raisedbymedia.jpg|40px|link=Portal:Television]]&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Portal:Television|<span style="color:yellow;">Television</span>]]


|-style="height:60px;"


|style="background-color:#525552;border-radius:5px;font-size:15pt;padding:0 10px;text-align:center;" | [[File:Trollface animated.gif|40px|link=Portal:Trolls]] [[Portal:Trolls|<span style="color:#A9A9A9;">Trolls</span>]]
|style="background-color:#525552;border-radius:5px;font-size:15pt;padding:0 10px;text-align:center;" | [[File:Trollface animated.gif|40px|link=Portal:Trolls]] [[Portal:Trolls|<span style="color:#A9A9A9;">Trolls</span>]]
Line 48: Line 52:


|style="background-color:#f5c6e7;border-radius:5px;font-size:15pt;padding:0 10px;text-align:center;" | [[File:Take it all.jpg|40px|link=Portal:Whores]]&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Portal:Whores|<span style="color:#ff0088;">Whores</span>]]
|style="background-color:#f5c6e7;border-radius:5px;font-size:15pt;padding:0 10px;text-align:center;" | [[File:Take it all.jpg|40px|link=Portal:Whores]]&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Portal:Whores|<span style="color:#ff0088;">Whores</span>]]
|-style="height:60px;"


|style="background-color:#D3D3D3;border-radius:5px;font-size:15pt;padding:0 10px;text-align:center;" | [[File:Wikipedia-logo.png|40px|link=Portal:Wikipedia]]&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Portal:Wikipedia|Wikipedia]]
|style="background-color:#D3D3D3;border-radius:5px;font-size:15pt;padding:0 10px;text-align:center;" | [[File:Wikipedia-logo.png|40px|link=Portal:Wikipedia]]&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Portal:Wikipedia|Wikipedia]]


|-style="height:60px;"
 


|style="background-color:#cccccc;border-radius:5px;font-size:15pt;padding:0 10px;text-align:center;" | [[File:YouTube title heading1.png|40px|link=Portal:YouTube]] [[Portal:YouTube|<span style="color:#fff;">YouTube</span>]]
|style="background-color:#cccccc;border-radius:5px;font-size:15pt;padding:0 10px;text-align:center;" | [[File:YouTube title heading1.png|40px|link=Portal:YouTube]] [[Portal:YouTube|<span style="color:#fff;">YouTube</span>]]

Revision as of 20:53, 11 March 2021

Portals are links to popular hubs of content.

  Anime Anonymous   *chans   DeviantART
  Faggotry   Furfaggotry   Gaming   IRC
LiveJournal   Memes   Music   Sex
  Social Media File:Portal sports.png  Sports Social Justice Softwarez


  Television


Trolls Truth   Whores
  Wikipedia


YouTube Sites

Subcategories

This category has the following 21 subcategories, out of 21 total.

A

C

  • Chans (5 C, 1,178 P, 157 F)

D

F

G

I

  • IRC (114 P, 1 F)

L

M

  • Memes (5 C, 1,537 P, 89 F)
  • Music (1 C, 517 P, 80 F)

S

T

W

Y

Media in category "Portals"

The following 26 files are in this category, out of 26 total.