- Portals
- The Current Year
- ED in the News
- Admins
- Help ED Rebuild
- Archive
- ED Bookmarklet
- Donate Bitcoin
Contact an admin on Discord or EDF if you want an account. Also fuck bots.
High Score/Sid Meier's Civilization: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| 12 Years | | 12 Years | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#c1ff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#c1ff00" | ||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagUSA.png|link{{=}}America]] | |||
| [[George W. Bush]] | |||
| ~4.5 Million | |||
| 8 Years | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#c7ff00" | |||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| [[File:Cb.gif|link{{=}}Cambodia]] | | [[File:Cb.gif|link{{=}}Cambodia]] | ||
| Line 85: | Line 91: | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#f2ff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#f2ff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| [[File:Rw.gif.png|Rwanda]] | | [[File:Rw.gif.png|link{{=}}Rwanda]] | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Jean Kambanda|Jean Kambanda]] | | [[Wikipedia:Jean Kambanda|Jean Kambanda]] | ||
| [[Rwandan Genocide|~900,000]] | | [[Rwandan Genocide|~900,000]] | ||
| Line 91: | Line 97: | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| [[File:Rw.gif.png|Rwanda]] | | [[File:Rw.gif.png|link{{=}}Rwanda]] | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Théoneste Bagosora|Théoneste Bagosora]] | | [[Wikipedia:Théoneste Bagosora|Théoneste Bagosora]] | ||
| [[Rwandan Genocide|~741,620]] | | [[Rwandan Genocide|~741,620]] | ||
| Line 116: | Line 122: | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| [[Image:MiniflagUSA.png|link{{=}}America]] | | [[Image:MiniflagUSA.png|link{{=}}America]] | ||
| [[The Donald|Donald Trump]] | | [[The Donald|Donald Trump]]<sup>5</sup> | ||
| >571,000 | | >571,000 | ||
| 4 Years | | 4 Years | ||
| Line 179: | Line 185: | ||
| ~227,300 | | ~227,300 | ||
| 39 Years | | 39 Years | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagUzbekistan.png|23px|link{{=}}Uzbekistan]] | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Timur|Timur]] | |||
| ~225,000 | |||
| 35 Years | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 236: | Line 248: | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| [[Image:MiniflagBangladesh.png|link{{=}}Bangladesh]] | | [[Image:MiniflagBangladesh.png|link{{=}}Bangladesh]] | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Sheikh Hasina|Sheikh Hasina]] | | [[Wikipedia:Sheikh Hasina|Sheikh Hasina]] | ||
| 45.000 | | 45.000 | ||
| 14 Years | | 14 Years | ||
| Line 301: | Line 313: | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:Rw.gif.png|link{{=}}Rwanda]] | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Grégoire Kayibanda|Grégoire Kayibanda]] | | [[Wikipedia:Grégoire Kayibanda|Grégoire Kayibanda]] | ||
| ~10,000 | | ~10,000 | ||
| Line 359: | Line 371: | ||
| 200 | | 200 | ||
| 7 Years | | 7 Years | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagCAR.png|link{{=}}Central African Republic]] | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Jean-Bédel Bokassa|Jean-Bédel Bokassa]] | |||
| ~[[Wikipedia:1979 Ngaragba Prison massacre|100]] | |||
| 3 Years | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 369: | Line 387: | ||
| [[Image:MiniflagEcuador.png|23px|link{{=}}Ecuador]] | | [[Image:MiniflagEcuador.png|23px|link{{=}}Ecuador]] | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Alfredo Poveda|Alfredo Poveda]] | | [[Wikipedia:Alfredo Poveda|Alfredo Poveda]] | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| 3 Years | | 3 Years | ||
|}}} | |}}} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:High Score Sections|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:High Score Sections|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 01:07, 10 September 2025
| RANK | PLAYER | KILLS | TIMESPAN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mao Zedong | ~45 Million | 31 Years | |
| 2 | Joseph Stalin | ~20 Million | 25 Years | |
| 3 | Adolf Hitler | ~01 or 17 Million or 85 Million | 12 Years | |
| 4 | Leopold II of Belgium | ~10 Million4 | 44 Years | |
| 5 | Hideki Tojo | ~6 Million | 3 Years | |
| 6 | Napoleon Bonaparte | ~5 Million | 12 Years | |
| 7 | George W. Bush | ~4.5 Million | 8 Years | |
| 8 | Pol Pot | ~3 Million | 4 Years | |
| 9 | Ranavalona I | ~2.5 Million | 13 Years | |
| 10 | Enver Pasha | ~1.6 Million | 5 Years | |
| 11 | Kim Il-sung | >1 Million | 45 Years | |
| 12 | Yakubu Gowon | >1 Million | 9 Years | |
| 13 | Ho Chi Minh | ~900,000 | 24 Years | |
| 14 | Jean Kambanda | ~900,000 | -1 Year | |
| 15 | Théoneste Bagosora | ~741,620 | 100 Days! | |
| 16 | Mengistu Haile Mariam | ~700,000 | 14 Years | |
| 17 | Saddam Hussein | ~700,000 | 24 Years | |
| 18 | Abraham Lincoln | ~620,000 | 4 Years | |
| 19 | Donald Trump5 | >571,000 | 4 Years | |
| 20 | Milton Obote | ~547,723 | 10 Years | |
| 21 | Sukarno | >500,000 | 22 Years | |
| 22 | Vladimir Lenin | >500,000 | 7 Years | |
| 23 | Yahya Khan | >500,000 | 2 Years | |
| 24 | Bashar al-Assad | >500,000 | 2.5 Years | |
| 25 | Jean-Jacques Dessalines | ~383,000 | 2 Years | |
| 26 | Benito Mussolini | 344,238 | 24 Years | |
| 27 | Jean-Baptiste Bagaza | ~300,000 | 11 Years | |
| 28 | Harry Truman | ~250,0003 | 8 Years | |
| 29 | Francisco Franco | ~227,300 | 39 Years | |
| 30 | Timur | ~225,000 | 35 Years | |
| 31 | Idi Amin | ~223,607 | 8 Years | |
| 32 | Michel Micombero | ~173,205 | 10 Years | |
| 33 | Salman5 | 139,821 | 9 Years | |
| 34 | Ivan the Terrible | 124,900 | 51 Years | |
| 35 | Nicolae Ceaşescu | 118,730 | 44 Years | |
| 36 | Vladimir Putin5 | ~100,000 | 16 Years | |
| 37 | Ali Khamenei5 | 65,132 | 29 Years | |
| 38 | Francisco Macías Nguema | ~63,246 | 11 Years | |
| 39 | Bolesław Bierut | ~50,000 | 11 Years | |
| 40 | Sheikh Hasina | 45.000 | 14 Years | |
| 41 | Fidel Castro | 30,000 | 32 Years | |
| 42 | Harold Keke | 30,000 | 4 Years | |
| 43 | Enver Hoxha | ~25.000 | 44 Years | |
| 44 | James Madison | ~23,000 | 2 Years | |
| 45 | Radovan Karadžić | ~20,0001 | 3 Years | |
| 46 | Nicolás Maduro5 | >18,000 | 5 Years | |
| 47 | Tomás de Torquemada | ~15,787 | 18 Years | |
| 48 | Xi Jinping5 | 15,673 | 12 Years | |
| 49 | Rafael Videla | >13,0001 | 5 Years | |
| 50 | Benjamin Netanyahu5 | >10,000 | 16 Years | |
| 51 | Grégoire Kayibanda | ~10,000 | 11 Years | |
| 52 | Alfredo Stroessner | ~9,923 | 34 Years | |
| 53 | Tiberius | 9,500 | 23 Years | |
| 54 | Caligula | 9,000 | 4 Years | |
| 55 | Juan Manuel de Rosas | ~5,200 | 22 Years | |
| 56 | Rafael Trujillo | ~5,0001 | 5 Days! | |
| 57 | Fulgencio Batista | 4,472 | 7 Years | |
| 58 | Augusto Pinochet | ~4,0002 | 17 Years | |
| 59 | Julio Roca | >4,000 | 24 Years | |
| 60 | Hugo Banzer | 200 | 7 Years | |
| 61 | Jean-Bédel Bokassa | ~100 | 3 Years | |
| 62 | Naftali Bennett | >100 | 1 Year | |
| 63 | Alfredo Poveda | 100 | 3 Years |