Registration has been disabled and the moderation extension has been turned off.

Contact an admin on Discord or EDF if you want an account. Also fuck bots.

High Score/Sid Meier's Civilization: Difference between revisions

From Encyclopedia Dramatica
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 44: Line 44:
| _row_count
| _row_count
| [[Image:MiniflagFrance.png|link{{=}}France]]
| [[Image:MiniflagFrance.png|link{{=}}France]]
| [[Wikipedia:Napoleon Bonaparte|Napoleon Bonaparte]]
| [[Napoleon Bonaparte]]
| ~5 Million
| ~5 Million
| 12 Years
| 12 Years
|- style{{=}}"background:#c1ff00"
|- style{{=}}"background:#c1ff00"
| _row_count
| [[Image:MiniflagUSA.png|link{{=}}America]]
| [[George W. Bush]]
| ~4.5 Million
| 8 Years
|- style{{=}}"background:#c7ff00"
| _row_count
| _row_count
| [[File:Cb.gif|link{{=}}Cambodia]]
| [[File:Cb.gif|link{{=}}Cambodia]]
Line 61: Line 67:
|- style{{=}}"background:#d3ff00"
|- style{{=}}"background:#d3ff00"
| _row_count
| _row_count
| [[File:Tr.gif|link{{=}}Turkey]]
| [[File:MiniflagTurkey.png|link{{=}}Turkey]]
| [[Wikipedia:Enver Pasha|Enver Pasha]]
| [[Wikipedia:Enver Pasha|Enver Pasha]]
| ~1.6 Million
| ~1.6 Million
Line 85: Line 91:
|- style{{=}}"background:#f2ff00"
|- style{{=}}"background:#f2ff00"
| _row_count
| _row_count
| [[File:Rw.gif.png|Rwanda]]
| [[File:Rw.gif.png|link{{=}}Rwanda]]
| [[Wikipedia:Jean Kambanda|Jean Kambanda]]
| [[Wikipedia:Jean Kambanda|Jean Kambanda]]
| ~900,000
| [[Rwandan Genocide|~900,000]]
| -1 Year
| -1 Year
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
| _row_count
| _row_count
| [[File:Rw.gif.png|Rwanda]]
| [[File:Rw.gif.png|link{{=}}Rwanda]]
| [[Wikipedia:Théoneste Bagosora|Théoneste Bagosora]]
| [[Wikipedia:Théoneste Bagosora|Théoneste Bagosora]]
| ~741,620
| [[Rwandan Genocide|~741,620]]
| [[GOTTA GO FAST|100 Days]]!
| [[GOTTA GO FAST|100 Days]]!
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
Line 116: Line 122:
| _row_count
| _row_count
| [[Image:MiniflagUSA.png|link{{=}}America]]
| [[Image:MiniflagUSA.png|link{{=}}America]]
| [[The Donald|Donald Trump]]
| [[The Donald|Donald Trump]]<sup>5</sup>
| >571,000
| >571,000
| 4 Years
| 4 Years
Line 139: Line 145:
|- style{{=}}"background:#fff200"
|- style{{=}}"background:#fff200"
| _row_count
| _row_count
| [[Image:Pk.gif|link{{=}}Pakistan]]
| [[Image:Pk.gif|23px|link{{=}}Pakistan]]
| [[Wikipedia:Yahya Khan|Yahya Khan]]
| [[Wikipedia:Yahya Khan|Yahya Khan]]
| >500,000
| >500,000
Line 149: Line 155:
| >500,000
| >500,000
| 2.5 Years
| 2.5 Years
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
| _row_count
| [[Image:MiniflagHaiti.png|link{{=}}Haiti]]
| [[Wikipedia:Jean-Jacques Dessalines|Jean-Jacques Dessalines]]
| ~383,000
| 2 Years
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
| _row_count
| _row_count
| [[Image:MiniflagItaly.png|link{{=}}Italy]]
| [[Image:MiniflagItaly.png|link{{=}}Italy]]
| [[Benito Mussolini]]
| [[Benito Mussolini]]
| 344,238
| 344,238
| 24 Years
| 24 Years
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
Line 173: Line 185:
| ~227,300
| ~227,300
| 39 Years
| 39 Years
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
| _row_count
| [[Image:MiniflagUzbekistan.png|23px|link{{=}}Uzbekistan]]
| [[Wikipedia:Timur|Timur]]
| ~225,000
| 35 Years
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
| _row_count
| _row_count
Line 230: Line 248:
| _row_count
| _row_count
| [[Image:MiniflagBangladesh.png|link{{=}}Bangladesh]]
| [[Image:MiniflagBangladesh.png|link{{=}}Bangladesh]]
| [[Wikipedia:Sheikh Hasina|Sheikh Hasina]]<sup>5</sup>
| [[Wikipedia:Sheikh Hasina|Sheikh Hasina]]
| 45.000
| 45.000
| 14 Years
| 14 Years
Line 239: Line 257:
| 30,000
| 30,000
| 32 Years
| 32 Years
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
| _row_count
| [[Image:MiniflagArgentina.png|23px|link{{=}}Argentina]]
| [[Wikipedia:Jorge Rafael Videla|Rafael Videla]]
| ~30,000<sup>1<sup>
| 7 Years
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
| _row_count
| _row_count
Line 287: Line 299:
| 15,673
| 15,673
| 12 Years
| 12 Years
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
| _row_count
| [[Image:MiniflagArgentina.png|23px|link{{=}}Argentina]]
| [[Wikipedia:Jorge Rafael Videla|Rafael Videla]]
| >13,000<sup>1<sup>
| 5 Years
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
| _row_count
| _row_count
Line 295: Line 313:
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
| _row_count
| _row_count
| [[Image:rw.gif.png|link{{=}}Rwanda]]
| [[Image:Rw.gif.png|link{{=}}Rwanda]]
| [[Wikipedia:Grégoire Kayibanda|Grégoire Kayibanda]]
| [[Wikipedia:Grégoire Kayibanda|Grégoire Kayibanda]]
| ~10,000
| ~10,000
| 11 Years
| 11 Years
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
| _row_count
| [[Image:MiniflagParaguay.png|link{{=}}Paraguay]]
| [[Wikipedia:Alfredo Stroessner|Alfredo Stroessner]]
| ~9,923
| 34 Years
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
| _row_count
| _row_count
Line 313: Line 337:
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
| _row_count
| _row_count
| [[Image:MiniflagDominican.png|link{{=}}Dominican_Republic]]
| [[Image:MiniflagArgentina.png|link{{=}}Argentina]]
| [[Wikipedia:Juan Manuel de Rosas|Juan Manuel de Rosas]]
| ~5,200
| 22 Years
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
| _row_count
| [[Image:MiniflagDominicanRepublic.png|link{{=}}Dominican_Republic]]
| [[Wikipedia:Rafael Trujillo|Rafael Trujillo]]
| [[Wikipedia:Rafael Trujillo|Rafael Trujillo]]
| ~[[Hæti|5,000]]<sup>1</sup>
| ~[[Hæti|5,000]]<sup>1</sup>
Line 325: Line 355:
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
| _row_count
| _row_count
| [[Image:cl.gif|link{{=}}Chile]]
| [[Image:MiniflagChile.png|link{{=}}Chile]]
| [[Augusto Pinochet]]
| [[Augusto Pinochet]]
| ~4,000<sup>2</sup>
| ~4,000<sup>2</sup>
| 17 Years
| 17 Years
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
| _row_count
| [[Image:MiniflagArgentina.png|link{{=}}Argentina]]
| [[Wikipedia:Julio Argentino Roca|Julio Roca]]
| >4,000
| 24 Years
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
| _row_count
| _row_count
Line 335: Line 371:
| 200
| 200
| 7 Years
| 7 Years
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
| _row_count
| [[Image:MiniflagCAR.png|link{{=}}Central African Republic]]
| [[Wikipedia:Jean-Bédel Bokassa|Jean-Bédel Bokassa]]
| ~[[Wikipedia:1979 Ngaragba Prison massacre|100]]
| 3 Years
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
| _row_count
| _row_count
Line 343: Line 385:
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00"
| _row_count
| _row_count
| [[Image:MiniflagUSA.png|link{{=}}America]]
| [[Image:MiniflagEcuador.png|23px|link{{=}}Ecuador]]
| [[George Floyd]]
| [[Wikipedia:Alfredo Poveda|Alfredo Poveda]]
| [[Wikipedia:Violence and controversies during the George Floyd protests|19]]
| 100
| 2 Years
| 3 Years
|}}}
|}}}
</center>
</center>
<noinclude>[[Category:High Score Sections|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude>
<noinclude>[[Category:High Score Sections|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 01:07, 10 September 2025

RANK PLAYER KILLS TIMESPAN
1 Mao Zedong ~45 Million 31 Years
2 Joseph Stalin ~20 Million 25 Years
3 Adolf Hitler ~01 or 17 Million or 85 Million 12 Years
4 Democratic Republic of the Congo Leopold II of Belgium ~10 Million4 44 Years
5 Hideki Tojo ~6 Million 3 Years
6 Napoleon Bonaparte ~5 Million 12 Years
7 George W. Bush ~4.5 Million 8 Years
8 Pol Pot ~3 Million 4 Years
9 Ranavalona I ~2.5 Million 13 Years
10 Enver Pasha ~1.6 Million 5 Years
11 Kim Il-sung >1 Million 45 Years
12 Yakubu Gowon >1 Million 9 Years
13 Ho Chi Minh ~900,000 24 Years
14 Jean Kambanda ~900,000 -1 Year
15 Théoneste Bagosora ~741,620 100 Days!
16 Mengistu Haile Mariam ~700,000 14 Years
17 Saddam Hussein ~700,000 24 Years
18 Abraham Lincoln ~620,000 4 Years
19 Donald Trump5 >571,000 4 Years
20 Milton Obote ~547,723 10 Years
21 Sukarno >500,000 22 Years
22 Vladimir Lenin >500,000 7 Years
23 Yahya Khan >500,000 2 Years
24 Bashar al-Assad >500,000 2.5 Years
25 Jean-Jacques Dessalines ~383,000 2 Years
26 Benito Mussolini 344,238 24 Years
27 Jean-Baptiste Bagaza ~300,000 11 Years
28 Harry Truman ~250,0003 8 Years
29 Francisco Franco ~227,300 39 Years
30 Timur ~225,000 35 Years
31 Idi Amin ~223,607 8 Years
32 Michel Micombero ~173,205 10 Years
33 Salman5 139,821 9 Years
34 Ivan the Terrible 124,900 51 Years
35 Nicolae Ceaşescu 118,730 44 Years
36 Vladimir Putin5 ~100,000 16 Years
37 Ali Khamenei5 65,132 29 Years
38 Francisco Macías Nguema ~63,246 11 Years
39 Bolesław Bierut ~50,000 11 Years
40 Sheikh Hasina 45.000 14 Years
41 Fidel Castro 30,000 32 Years
42 Harold Keke 30,000 4 Years
43 Enver Hoxha ~25.000 44 Years
44 James Madison ~23,000 2 Years
45 Radovan Karadžić ~20,0001 3 Years
46 Nicolás Maduro5 >18,000 5 Years
47 Tomás de Torquemada ~15,787 18 Years
48 Xi Jinping5 15,673 12 Years
49 Rafael Videla >13,0001 5 Years
50 Benjamin Netanyahu5 >10,000 16 Years
51 Grégoire Kayibanda ~10,000 11 Years
52 Alfredo Stroessner ~9,923 34 Years
53 Tiberius 9,500 23 Years
54 Caligula 9,000 4 Years
55 Juan Manuel de Rosas ~5,200 22 Years
56 Rafael Trujillo ~5,0001 5 Days!
57 Fulgencio Batista 4,472 7 Years
58 Augusto Pinochet ~4,0002 17 Years
59 Julio Roca >4,000 24 Years
60 Hugo Banzer 200 7 Years
61 Jean-Bédel Bokassa ~100 3 Years
62 Naftali Bennett >100 1 Year
63 Alfredo Poveda 100 3 Years